The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] If the City does not receive notification at least two business days prior to the meeting, the City will make a Page 6 College Station, TX Printed on 6/8/2018 June 14, 2018City Council Regular Meeting Agenda - Final reasonable attempt to provide the necessary accommodations. Penal Code § 30.07. Trespass by License Holder with an Openly Carried Handgun. "Pursuant to Section 30.07, Penal Code (Trespass by License Holder with an Openly Carried Handgun) A Person Licensed under Subchapter H, Chapter 411, Government Code (Handgun Licensing Law), may not enter this Property with a Handgun that is Carried Openly." Codigo Penal § 30.07. Traspasar Portando Armas de Mano al Aire Libre con Licencia.