HomeMy WebLinkAbout08/10/2017 - Regular Agenda Packet - City CouncilCity Council Regular
[…] Persons with disabilities who plan to attend this
meeting and who may need accommodations, auxiliary aids, or services such as
interpreters, readers, or large print are asked to contact the City Secretary’s Office at
(979) 764-3541, TDD at 1-800-735-2989, or email adaassistance@cstx.gov at least
two business days prior to the meeting so that appropriate arrangements can be made.
If the City does not receive notification at least two business days prior to the meeting,
the City will make a reasonable attempt to provide the necessary accommodations.
Penal Code § 30.07. Trespass by License Holder with an Openly Carried
Handgun.
Page 6 College Station, TX Printed on 8/4/2017
August 10, 2017City Council Regular Meeting Agenda - Final
"Pursuant to Section 30.07, Penal Code (Trespass by License Holder with an
Openly Carried Handgun) A Person Licensed under Subchapter H, Chapter 411,
Government Code (Handgun Licensing Law), may not enter this Property with a
Handgun that is Carried Openly."
Codigo Penal § 30.07. Traspasar Portando Armas de Mano al Aire Libre con
Licencia.
“Conforme a la Seccion 30.07 del codigo penal (traspasar portando armas de
mano al aire libre con licencia), personas con licencia bajo del Sub-Capitulo H,