An announcement will be made of the basis for the Executive Session discussion. I certify that the above Notice of Meeting was posted at College Station City Hall, 1101 s Avenue, College Station, Texas, on March 4, 2016 at 5:00 p.m. Secre ry This building is wheelchair accessible. Handicap parking spaces are available. Any request for sign interpretive service must be made 48 hours before the meeting. To make arrangements call (979) 764-3541 or (TDD) 1-800-735-2989. Agendas may be viewed on www.cstx.gov. Council meetings are broadcast live on Cable Access Channel 19. Penal Code§ 30.07. Trespass by License Holder with an Openly Carried Handgun. "Pursuant to Section 30.07, Penal Code (Trespass by License Holder with an Openly Carried Handgun) A Person Licensed under Subchapter H, Chapter 411, Government Code (Handgun Licensing Law), may not enter this Property with a Handgun that is Carried Openly." Codigo Penal§ 30.07. Traspasar Portando Armas de Mano al Aire Libre con Licencia.