HomeMy WebLinkAbout02/25/2016 - Regular Agenda Packet - City CouncilCity Council Regular
[…] Texas Avenue, College Station, Texas, on February 19, 2016 at 5:00 p.m.
_____________________
City Secretary
This building is wheelchair accessible. Handicap parking spaces are available. Any
request for sign interpretive service must be made 48 hours before the meeting. To
make arrangements call (979) 764-3541 or (TDD) 1-800-735-2989. Agendas may be
Page 5 College Station, TX Printed on 2/19/2016
February 25, 2016City Council Regular Meeting Agenda - Final
viewed on www.cstx.gov. Council meetings are broadcast live on Cable Access
Channel 19.
Penal Code § 30.07. Trespass by License Holder with an Openly Carried
Handgun.
"Pursuant to Section 30.07, Penal Code (Trespass by License Holder with an
Openly Carried Handgun) A Person Licensed under Subchapter H, Chapter 411,
Government Code (Handgun Licensing Law), may not enter this Property with a
Handgun that is Carried Openly."
Codigo Penal § 30.07. Traspasar Portando Armas de Mano al Aire Libre con
Licencia.
“Conforme a la Seccion 30.07 del codigo penal (traspasar portando armas de
mano al aire libre con licencia), personas con licencia bajo del Sub-Capitulo H,