WHEREAS, the License Agreement is consistent with Section 54.205 of the Public Utility Regulatory Act (Texas Utilities Code) which reserves “a municipality’s historical right to control and receive reasonable compensation for access to the municipality's public streets, alleys, or rights-of-way or to other public property”; and WHEREAS, the CITY hereby sets forth rights, duties and obligations of ExteNet in this License Agreement.