shall the Wireless Facilities Rental Rate for Attachments that are Wireless Facilities exceed the Maximum Lawful Usage Rate. 3.8 Commercial Mobile Radio Services CITY is willing to grant a non- exclusive license to install, maintain, operate, repair, and replace a Distributed Antenna System (“DAS”), DAS Network, micro or small cell installations within the communications space on existing poles within discrete segments of the rights-of-way, subject to the requirements of a separate license agreement and pursuant to permits issued by the CITY. The separate license agreement is consistent with Section §54.205 of the Public Utilities Regulatory Act (Texas Utilities Code) which reserves “a municipality’s historical right to control and receive reasonable compensation for access to the municipality’s public streets, alleys, or rights-of-way or to other public property”. 12 Pole Attachment License Agreement - ExteNet Systems, Inc.