and standards is demonstrated in the excerpt from the City’s Zoning Use Table below: Page 21 of 25 Notice of Appeal – Page 3 February 17, 2023 4. RESERVATION OF RIGHTS The Appellants reserves all rights available to it to present additional information and evidence at the public hearing of the Board of Adjustment which may include, but is not limited to, records, documents, exhibits, and testimony from the Appellant’s representatives and City Staff. 5. REQUEST FOR ZONING BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT RULES Appellant’s requests a copy of the Zoning Board of Adjustment Rules adopted in accordance with Sec. 211.008(e) of the Local Government Code which requires that Boards of Adjustment “…shall adopt rules in accordance with any ordinance adopted under this subchapter and with the approval of the governing body.” Cordially, /s/ Chris Nichols Chris Nichols, Senior Counsel Wilson Cribbs + Goren, P.C. CLN/csh CC: Adam Falco, City Attorney Via email Page 22 of 25 Created: 2023-03-02 14:16:34 [EST] (Supp. No. 6) Page 1 of 3 Sec. 3.17. Written Interpretation. A. Applicability.