HomeMy WebLinkAbout01/23/2019 - Agenda Packet - Construction Board of Adjustments
[…] Persons with disabilities who plan to attend this meeting and who may
need accommodations, auxiliary aids, or services such as interpreters, readers, or large print are asked to
contact the City Secretary’s Office at (979) 764-3541, TDD at 1-800-735-2989, or email
adaassistance@cstx.gov at least two business days prior to the meeting so that appropriate arrangements
can be made. If the City does not receive notification at least two business days prior to the meeting, the City
will make a reasonable attempt to provide the necessary accommodations.
Penal Code § 30.07. Trespass by License Holder with an Openly Carried Handgun.
"Pursuant to Section 30.07, Penal Code (Trespass by License Holder with an Openly Carried Handgun) A
Person Licensed under Subchapter H, Chapter 411, Government Code (Handgun Licensing Law), may not
enter this Property with a Handgun that is Carried Openly."
Codigo Penal § 30.07. Traspasar Portando Armas de Mano al Aire Libre con Licencia.
“Conforme a la Seccion 30.07 del codigo penal (traspasar portando armas de mano al aire libre con licencia),