HomeMy WebLinkAboutMiscellaneous
[…] N. 37 supra, at Ch. 8; Morgan, "Regulator Takings: A State and Federal Perspective," 1991 Institute of
Planning, Zoning & Eminent Doman, Ch. 6 (Matthew Bender 1991).
8-16
Introduction to Planned Development Zoning
Notes (Continued)
35. See, e.g., Tex. Gov't Code Sections 481.141 to 481.143; Colo. Rev. Stat. Section 24-68-101 et seq.; Nev.
Rev. Stat. Section 278 A.520 to 278A.540.
36. Nev. Rev. Stat. Section 278A.520.
37. Prince George's County v. M&B Construction Co., 197 A2d 683 (Md. 1972).
38. See e.g., Nev. Rev. Stat. Section 278A.460.
39. Ibid.
40. See, e.g., Tex. Loc. Gov't Code Section 212.004.
41. See Tex. Loc. Gov'tCode Section 212.0045.
42. See, e.g., Nev. Rev. Stat. Section 278.320 (1)(c), providing that "any division of land which is ordered
by any court in this state or created by operation of law" is not a subdivision.
43. Nev. Rev. Stat. Section 278A.580.
44. See, e.g., Williams v. Whitten, 451 S.W. 2d 535 (Tex. Civ. App. -- Tyler 1970, no writ). See also Minton
v. St. Worth Planning Comm'n, 786 S.W. 2d 563 (Tex. App. -- Ft. Worth 1990).
45. N. 9 supra, 528 N.E. 2d 1266.