Furthermore, minimum quantity (gallons per minute), pressure (psi), hydrant spacing, and minimum line size should be established within the City's standards. In cases where fire protection demands are greater than set forth by City standards, then the supply and pressure requirements for fire protection should control. Fire hydrants should be placed in accordance with City standards, State Board of Insurance, Insurance Service Organization, or adopted Fire Code requirements,whichever is most stringent. 36 Section 212.004,Plat Required,Texas Local Government Code,provides that"A division of land under this subsection does not include a division of land into parts greater than five acres, where each part has access and no public improvement is being dedicated. 37 Section 8: General Requirements and Minimum Standards of Design, Subsection 8-0, Water Supply, City of College Station Subdivision Regulations(reference Ordinance No.1971 of August 27,1992) Draft 01/04/08 Page 25 of 27 1. For public water systems,provisions should be added to the City's